24 Central Ct Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $1,057,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Central Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently priced at $1,057,000, approximately $635 per square foot. 24 Central Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $821 | $350 | $471 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $821 | $350 | $471 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $821 | $350 | $471 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $821 | $350 | $471 |
| 2021 | $8,522 | $854 | $350 | $504 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $985 | $409 | $576 |
| 2019 | $10,091 | $985 | $409 | $576 |
| 2018 | $9,641 | $985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $985 | $409 | $576 |
| 2016 | $9,275 | $985 | $409 | $576 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $985 | $409 | $576 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $985 | $409 | $576 |
| 2013 | $3,131 | $985 | $409 | $576 |
Source: Public Records
Map