24 Chateau Margaux Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Chateau Margaux, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $424,282, approximately $193 per square foot. 24 Chateau Margaux is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Eilers Ft and Eilers
Bought by
Lubin Randy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Spaunburg Harney
Bought by
Eilers Robert and Eilers Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubin Randy K | $224,000 | -- | |
| Lubin Randy K | $224,000 | -- | |
| Eilers Robert | $315,000 | -- | |
| Eilers Robert | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eilers Robert | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eilers Robert | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |