Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Howard
(508) 801-7485
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $616,000
1st Offering! Ranch with walk-out lower level situated on a cul de sac. This 3 bedroom ranch features a living room with a fireplace & hardwood flooring, a large kitchen with a dining area, a family room with a woodstove & slider to the rear yard, 3 bedrooms with hardwood flooring and a full bath on the main living area. The lower level has 3 additional rooms which include a kitchen and laundry facilities which are great for an extended family or guests. Great highway access! Won't last!! Open house Tuesday 8/6th from 5:30 - 6:30.
Last Buyer's Agent
Silvano Gomes
J. Christopher Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsley Frank H | -- | None Available | |
| Kingsley Frank H | -- | None Available | |
| Kingsley 3Rd Frank H | -- | -- | |
| Kingsley Frank H | -- | -- | |
| Kingsley 3Rd Frank H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kingsley Frank H | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingsley Frank H | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingsley Frank H | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Sold | $510,000 | -3.8% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2024 08/04/24 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $491,000 | $190,000 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $457,000 | $190,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $401,000 | $139,300 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $353,500 | $116,500 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $310,300 | $119,600 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $309,600 | $121,600 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $275,900 | $110,000 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $266,000 | $110,100 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $270,500 | $114,600 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $279,200 | $117,100 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $265,800 | $117,100 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $267,400 | $117,100 | $150,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Howard
(508) 801-7485
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Silvano Gomes
J. Christopher Real Estate Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73273434
APN: SWAN-000520-000001-000299D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.