24 Cheryls Way Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,422 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cheryls Way, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $543,606, approximately $240 per square foot. 24 Cheryls Way is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Vintage Homes Inc
Bought by
Medeiros Carlos A and Medeiros Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Carlos A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Carlos A | $18,000 | |
| Open | Medeiros Carlos A | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Medeiros Carlos A | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $410,600 | $141,900 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $395,200 | $136,400 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $364,200 | $118,000 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $326,000 | $110,300 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $267,500 | $110,700 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $245,400 | $110,900 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $243,700 | $112,600 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $235,400 | $112,600 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $226,100 | $103,300 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $225,000 | $103,300 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $221,100 | $103,300 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $214,200 | $96,400 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map