24 Chester Dr Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $270,528 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Chester Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $301,132, approximately $311 per square foot. 24 Chester Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Nowak Marta
Bought by
Babiarz Anna N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Sold by
Leblanc Marie Doris
Bought by
Nowak Jan W and Nowak Marta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babiarz Anna N | -- | -- | |
| Nowak Jan W | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $186,620 | $60,130 | $126,490 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $108,500 | $46,690 | $61,810 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $108,500 | $46,690 | $61,810 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $108,500 | $46,690 | $61,810 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $108,500 | $46,690 | $61,810 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $108,500 | $46,690 | $61,810 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $108,500 | $46,690 | $61,810 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $103,800 | $45,600 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $103,800 | $45,600 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $122,500 | $51,900 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map