24 Chestnut Place Unit 3 Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Chestnut Place Unit 3, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $235,793, approximately $380 per square foot. 24 Chestnut Place Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Vildavs Andis
Bought by
Crandall Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Crooks Vanessa A
Bought by
Vildavs Andis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Kotula Miranda
Bought by
Anderson Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds Sherry
Bought by
Kotula Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,700
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Oconnor-Meade Ellen
Bought by
Reynolds Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Pelletier Scott and Pelletier Susan L
Bought by
Oconnor Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner