24 Cinnamon Cir Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $650,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cinnamon Cir, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $601,731, approximately $365 per square foot. 24 Cinnamon Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Old Post Road School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Riley Carolyn E
Bought by
Carolyn E Riley Irt and Holmes Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Happnie Beverly E
Bought by
Riley Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
R&V Rt
Bought by
Happnie Beverly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn E Riley Irt | -- | -- | |
| Riley Carolyn | $190,000 | -- | |
| Happnie Beverly E | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $505,500 | $0 | $505,500 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $472,400 | $0 | $472,400 |