NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Clifford Dr Unit 101 Milton, VT 05468

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $462,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2023

Last sale price $415,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,114 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • End Unit
  • Soaking Tub
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of December 2023

Gorgeous and very well-maintained townhome located in the convenient Clifford Drive location just off of Route 7 in Milton. Beautiful perennial lined walkway leads you into a lovely stone covered entryway. Once inside you'll be welcomed into a formal den area that boasts lots of natural sunlight. The cooks kitchen has granite countertops, abundant cabinets, stainless steel appliances and lovely upgraded lighting fixtures. The dining room is spacious with a cozy window seat area that looks out into the tree lined backyard. The large family room, with dual celling fans and lots of natural light has plenty of space for an office and sitting area. The back deck is where you are going to enjoy your morning coffee, overlooking trees and the side yard/common area. Upstairs the hardwood floors continue into two generous sized bedrooms, second floor laundry and a full bath. The primary bedroom suite has a walk in closet and large bathroom with soaking tub, tiled lined shower and double sink vanity. The full, unfinished basement has windows for nature light and is insulated, making it ready to finish for extra living space. Plenty of storage, a one car attached garage and minutes to stores, schools and restaurants, this home has everything you need with low association fees and little maintenance. This home is only 20 minutes to Burlington & St. Albans, 35 minutes to Smugglers Notch Ski Resort and 40 minutes to the Canadian boarder. Come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Armata

Cornerstone Real Estate Company License #081.0108310 Listed on: 09/28/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,183

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Basement Storage

Home Security

Accessible Home Design

  • Kitchen has a 60 inch turning radius
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• Underground Utilities
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include landscaping, plowing, trash, condo fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,183

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: End Unit, Townhouse
  • Directions: From Route 7 Milton, turn onto Clifford Drive (next to Little A Flooring) and travel to end of road. End unit, on left.
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Units per Building: 3
  • Assessment Amount: 363900
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 184.77
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2015
  • List Agent: 3480
  • Unique Disclaimer: The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to other real estate licensees who are participant members of PrimeMLS.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detectr-HrdWrdw/Bat
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 3 Ft. Doors, Access Mailboxes No Steps, Access Parking, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Hard Surface Flooring, Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter, Paved Parking
  • Features Interior: Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Dining Area, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Soaking Tub, Storage - Indoor, Walk-in Closet, Programmable Thermostat, Laundry - 2nd Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Concrete Floor, Full, Insulated, Stairs - Interior, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Level 1: Level 1: Den, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living/Dining
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Primary Bdm Ste
  • Room 1: Den, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living/Dining, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Primary BR Suite, On Level: 2
  • Room 5: 2
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2246
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 3256
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2246
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 1010

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roads: Association, Paved
  • Roof: Shingle - Architectural
  • Features Exterior: Deck, Natural Shade, Window Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Auto Open, Direct Entry

Utilities

  • Cable Company: Comcast/Xfinity
  • Electric: 150 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Fuel Company: Vermont Gas
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas - Natural, On Demand
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - Natural
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Multi Zone
  • Electric Company: GMP
  • Phone Company: Comcast/Xfinity
  • Utilities: Cable, Dsl - Available, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, Internet - Cable, Telephone Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Restrictions: Pets - Allowed
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 175
  • Fee Includes: Landscaping, Plowing, Trash, Condo Association Fee
  • Condo Fees: Yes
  • Condo Name: Turner Estates
  • Association Amenities: Master Insurance, Playground, Landscaping, Common Acreage, Snow Removal, Trash Removal

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: Homestead

Schools

  • Elementary School: Milton Elementary School
  • High School: Milton Senior High School

Lot Info

  • Common Land Acres: 3.73
  • Lot Description: Condo Development, Landscaped, Level
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Res
  • Deed Book: 461
  • Deed Page: 850-852
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty
  • Unit/Lot Number: 101

Tax Info

  • Tax Year Notes: Prebate
  • Tax Gross Amount: 6183.39
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District: Milton Town
  • School Middle Jr: Milton Jr High School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Sold $415,000 +5.1% $185 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Sale $395,000 +41.1% $176 / Sq Ft
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Sold $279,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 For Sale $279,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,092 $363,900 $50,000 $313,900
2023 $6,561 $363,900 $50,000 $313,900
2022 $6,094 $363,900 $50,000 $313,900
2021 $5,861 $268,110 $16,800 $251,310
2020 $5,667 $268,110 $16,800 $251,310
2019 $5,364 $268,110 $16,800 $251,310
2018 $5,288 $0 $0 $0
2017 $5,281 $13,420 $0 $0
2016 $5,148 $268,110 $0 $0
2015 -- $671 $0 $0
2014 -- $134 $0 $0
2013 -- $134 $0 $0

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4971975

PrimeMLS

APN: (123) 225015.217000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.