24 Colegate Dr Unit 26 Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Colegate Dr Unit 26, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $112,510, approximately $58 per square foot. 24 Colegate Dr Unit 26 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Tomik Carolyn S and Lubrano Patricia A
Bought by
Sparc Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,141
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$62,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Neville Jeanette A
Bought by
Lubrano Patricia A and Tomik Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Gale A and Matthews Mary B
Bought by
Neville Jeanette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparc Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lubrano Patricia A | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Neville Jeanette A | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparc Real Estate Holdings Llc | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,330 | $30,630 | $6,760 | $23,870 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $30,630 | $6,760 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $30,630 | $6,760 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $840 | $23,760 | $5,270 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $851 | $23,760 | $5,270 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $849 | $23,760 | $5,270 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $860 | $23,390 | $4,590 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $858 | $23,390 | $4,590 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $23,390 | $4,590 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $810 | $21,080 | $4,720 | $16,360 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $21,080 | $4,720 | $16,360 |
| 2013 | $819 | $21,080 | $4,720 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map