NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 College St Unit 4 Clinton, CT 06413

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $221,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
759 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,311 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near golf course, public transit, shops, and bus stop
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Secluded Lot
  • Thermal Windows
  • Coin Laundry

About This Home

As of February 2019

Recently updated throughout--2 bedroom apartment--new kitchen-carpeting-paint --great location close to town,beaches,shopping,bus and schools
Very quiet complex. Available February 1

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bob Allison

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l License #RES.0794104 Listed on: 01/07/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 759 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Mooringsii Community
  • Property managed by Elhart Property Managemen

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Landlord Requirements: Credit Check, Security Deposit, Lease Required
  • Landlord Responsibility: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance/Repairs, Snow Removal
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rental Duration: Yearly Unfurnished
  • Security Deposit Details: $1350.00
  • Smoking Allowed: No
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities, Credit Check, Liability Insurance

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 759
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 759
  • Total Sq Ft: 759
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Nearby Amenities: Commuter Bus, Golf Course, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Shopping/Mall, Walk to Bus Lines
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Unknown
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: Unknown
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 759
  • Directions: Route 1 to College St
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Pre-wired
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room Info: Coin Op Laundry, Common Laundry Area, Lower Level

• Special Association Assessment Y: No
  • Property Management Type: Professional-Off Site
  • Property Manager Email: mpehlert@sbcglobal.net
  • Property Manager Name: Michael Ehlert
  • Property Mgt Company Name: Elhart Property Managemen
  • Property Mgt Phone: 860-992-6453

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Per Board of Ed

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Dry, Cleared, Secluded, Lightly Wooded
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R-2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 942903

Listed on
Feb 19, 2016
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Kadijic Imer
Bought by
Kadijic Imer and Kadijic Razija
Seller's Agent
Jay Cusack
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Bob Allison
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-6.81%
Current Estimated Value
$203,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2016
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Bartone William J
Bought by
Kadijic Imer
Seller's Agent
Jay Cusack
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Bob Allison
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-6.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Baker Laurie E
Bought by
Bartone William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Urban Gary F
Bought by
Wilson June U

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kadijic Imer -- --
Kadijic Imer $130,000 --
Kadijic Imer $130,000 --
Bartone William J $120,000 --
Bartone William J $120,000 --
Wilson June U $57,000 --
Wilson June U $57,000 --
Urban Gary F $57,000 --
Urban Gary F $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Urban Gary F $96,000
Previous Owner Urban Gary F $127,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2019 02/03/19 Price Changed $1,250 -7.4% $2 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Sold $130,000 -6.8% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Sale $139,500 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,501 $80,300 $0 $80,300
2024 $2,430 $80,300 $0 $80,300
2023 $2,395 $80,300 $0 $80,300
2022 $2,395 $80,300 $0 $80,300
2021 $2,625 $88,000 $0 $88,000
2020 $2,750 $88,000 $0 $88,000
2019 $2,750 $88,000 $0 $88,000
2018 $2,688 $88,000 $0 $88,000
2017 $2,632 $88,000 $0 $88,000
2016 $2,388 $88,000 $0 $88,000
2015 $2,391 $89,300 $0 $89,300
2014 $2,346 $89,300 $0 $89,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170153807

SmartMLS

APN: CLIN-000068-000065-000018-B002440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.