24 Compass Ln Morgans Point Resort, TX 76513
Morgan's Point Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Compass Ln, Morgans Point Resort, TX 76513 and is currently estimated at $336,626, approximately $178 per square foot. 24 Compass Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Lake Belton Middle School, and Lake Belton H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Smith Dorothy D
Bought by
Sparks Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,447
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$268,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Joseph | -- | Cltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Joseph | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $292,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $292,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $266,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $241,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $219,905 | $16,000 | $203,905 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $203,099 | $20,000 | $183,099 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $184,553 | $20,000 | $170,272 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $167,775 | $13,200 | $154,575 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $166,589 | $13,200 | $153,389 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $159,541 | $13,200 | $146,341 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $155,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map