24 Corey St Unit 301 Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,908 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Corey St Unit 301, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $446,727, approximately $472 per square foot. 24 Corey St Unit 301 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Waldman Dorothy N Est and Thayer
Bought by
Waldman-Thayer Ft and Thayer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Leong Frank J and Leong Man C
Bought by
Waldman Dorothy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Sold by
Everett Coop Bk
Bought by
Leong Frank J and Leong Man Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldman-Thayer Ft | -- | -- | |