J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joel Neighbors
United Country Talking Rock
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $239,000
Full time living, 2nd home, or great rental property, very convenient to town. 2 BR, 2 Bath, berm (partial in-ground) house with poured concrete walls. Ready to move in to, come take a look, private setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joel Neighbors
United Country Talking Rock Brokerage Phone: 6784542000 Listed on: 02/05/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Rhoda Neighbors
United Country Talking Rock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Miles H | -- | -- | |
| Ballew Jerri | -- | -- | |
| Ballew Jerri | $30,500 | -- | |
| Newson Joe | $1,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carpenter Miles H | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | $77,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2016 05/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | For Sale | $77,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $41,628 | $15,046 | $26,582 |
| 2024 | $625 | $36,583 | $10,001 | $26,582 |
| 2023 | $642 | $36,583 | $10,001 | $26,582 |
| 2022 | $642 | $36,583 | $10,001 | $26,582 |
| 2021 | $630 | $28,924 | $5,000 | $23,924 |
| 2020 | $649 | $28,924 | $5,000 | $23,924 |
| 2019 | $664 | $28,924 | $5,000 | $23,924 |
| 2018 | $670 | $28,924 | $5,000 | $23,924 |
| 2017 | $681 | $28,924 | $5,000 | $23,924 |
| 2016 | $458 | $19,147 | $3,038 | $16,109 |
| 2015 | $448 | $19,147 | $3,038 | $16,109 |
| 2014 | $448 | $19,147 | $3,038 | $16,109 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,146 | $3,037 | $16,109 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joel Neighbors
United Country Talking Rock
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rhoda Neighbors
United Country Talking Rock
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 254768
APN: 028C-000-087-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.