24 Crane Rd Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $775,026 - $871,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Crane Rd, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $806,257, approximately $345 per square foot. 24 Crane Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Mckillop James M
Bought by
Nelson Daniel R and Cuslo Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Mckillop James M and Mckillop Marilyn R
Bought by
Mckillop James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Walpole Homes Lp
Bought by
Mckillop James M and Mckillop Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Mckillop James M | -- | -- | |
| Mckillop James M | -- | -- | |
| Mckillop James M | $240,655 | -- | |
| Mckillop James M | $240,655 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History