24 Crescent Dr Salem, MA 01970
Witchcraft Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Crescent Dr, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $782,291, approximately $327 per square foot. 24 Crescent Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Baez Victor L and Baez Lori A
Bought by
Deleon Alberto J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
Grassia Mary Ann
Bought by
Baez Victor L and Baez Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Alberto J | $167,500 | -- | |
| Baez Victor L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez Victor L | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Baez Victor L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,978 | $615,300 | $212,500 | $402,800 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $601,100 | $200,600 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $535,600 | $182,600 | $353,000 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $471,900 | $167,600 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $439,400 | $155,700 | $283,700 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $429,500 | $152,700 | $276,800 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $407,200 | $143,700 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $5,880 | $382,300 | $134,100 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $354,800 | $125,700 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $354,800 | $125,700 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $320,800 | $110,800 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map