24 Crocus Ln ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Crocus Ln, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $647,954, approximately $543 per square foot. 24 Crocus Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hauppauge Middle School and Hauppauge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Filippetti Ubaldo and Filippetti Marguerite
Bought by
Ravnikar John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,666
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$627,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravnikar John S | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravnikar John S | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |