24 Daigle Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Fays Estate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,073 - $889,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Daigle Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $741,518, approximately $304 per square foot. 24 Daigle Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Aborn Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Mahoney Joanne and Mahoney Josephine A
Bought by
Mahoney-Speropolous M and Speropolous Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Mahoney Joanne
Bought by
Mahoney Joanne and Mahoney Josephine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,390
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Bryan Lawrence
Bought by
Mahoney Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Bryan Lawrence
Bought by
Agri Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney-Speropolous M | -- | -- | |
| Speropolous Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Speropolous Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Joanne M | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Joanne | $359,500 | -- | |
| Mahoney Joanne | $359,500 | -- | |
| Mahoney Joanne | $359,500 | -- | |
| Agri Lou | $295,000 | -- | |
| Agri Lou | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agri Lou | $261,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $588,900 | $219,300 | $369,600 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $580,700 | $210,300 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $528,100 | $199,800 | $328,300 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $471,200 | $167,700 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $428,800 | $152,400 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $415,900 | $155,800 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $395,500 | $148,700 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $357,500 | $145,400 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $319,700 | $129,700 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $5,191 | $320,800 | $112,000 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,800 | $110,600 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map