D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan Lauria
Lauria Real Estate
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $774,000
roof on main house is approx. 7 years old. Heating system approx. 6 years old. . Replacement windows except Bay window. Nice large lot with a one car attached garage. 3 good size bedrooms plus a family room off kitchen. Excellent location in Braintree Highlands.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Lauria
Lauria Real Estate License #455500405 Listed on: 06/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Lau
Kathleen Lau Realty, LLC
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Shi | $480,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Shi | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -4.0% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.9% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -2.8% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -5.4% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $560,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,207 | $722,100 | $440,600 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $683,300 | $405,800 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $631,400 | $371,000 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $585,100 | $324,700 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $5,340 | $536,700 | $293,400 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $510,000 | $266,700 | $243,300 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $484,800 | $266,700 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $439,400 | $231,900 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $427,800 | $220,300 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $411,000 | $208,700 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $406,400 | $204,100 | $202,300 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $352,500 | $177,400 | $175,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan Lauria
Lauria Real Estate
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kathleen Lau
Kathleen Lau Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72183030
APN: BRAI-001110-000000-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.