24 David Dr Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $822,391 - $967,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,690
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 David Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $911,098, approximately $338 per square foot. 24 David Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Devt Ledgewood
Bought by
Zindel Mark and Zindel Betsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zindel Mark | $275,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zindel Mark | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,596 | $550,900 | $220,400 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $15,205 | $550,900 | $220,400 | $330,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map