24 Davison Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $632,181 - $693,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Davison Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $662,591, approximately $470 per square foot. 24 Davison Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Suarez Raul and Macias Diana
Bought by
Macias Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Samson Robert J and Samson Debra
Bought by
Suarez Raul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Diana | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Suarez Raul | $245,000 | Kenneth Keith |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,800 | $450 | $185 | $265 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $450 | $185 | $265 |
| 2023 | $9,958 | $450 | $185 | $265 |
| 2022 | $9,958 | $449 | $185 | $264 |