NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Deer Run Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $513,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Last sale price $365,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,241 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Full Attic
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

One level living at its finest! This handsome, move in ready 3 bedroom Ranch home has everything on your wish list. Features: Central Air; Economical Gas for heating and cooking; Hardwood floors under carpeting throughout; Family room with fireplace and recessed lighting; Formal Dining room; Lush level yard; Trex Deck for entertaining; Spacious master bedroom with walk in closet and master bath; Town water and sewer; Basement as playroom; Furnace and Hot water heater updated (2015); Commuter's dream ---Close to Metro North Trains, County Route 9, Taconic State Parkway, Route I-84; Near to Hospitals, Shopping, Malls, Restaurants, Colleges, Businesses, Historic sites, Walkway on the Hudson, so much more. Make an offer, this could be yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Revson

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group License #30RE0930415 Listed on: 05/27/2021

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,184

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.37

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Full Attic

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Instant Hot Water

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135689-6357-01-022968-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,184

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Attribution Contact: 845-297-4700
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Full
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1224.00
  • Square Footage: 1224.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 135689-6357-01-022968-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Hold Start Date: 2021-06-09
  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2021-09-16
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5184.00
  • Tax Map Number: 135689-6357-01-022968-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kinry Road Elementary School, Vassar Road Elementary School
  • High School: Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Shay Elizabeth A
Bought by
Winston Delonda and Winston Linda
Seller's Agent
Renee Revson
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.42%
Current Estimated Value
$490,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$294,312
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,566

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winston Delonda $365,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winston Delonda $328,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $365,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Off Market $365,000 -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $359,900 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,631 $413,900 $109,900 $304,000
2024 $7,631 $386,800 $99,900 $286,900
2023 $10,605 $363,000 $99,900 $263,100
2022 $9,495 $328,500 $80,800 $247,700
2021 $7,510 $244,200 $80,800 $163,400
2020 $3,659 $228,200 $71,900 $156,300
2019 $4,277 $228,200 $71,900 $156,300
2018 $3,393 $221,600 $71,900 $149,700
2017 $2,473 $208,200 $71,900 $136,300
2016 $2,503 $208,200 $71,900 $136,300
2015 -- $208,200 $71,900 $136,300
2014 -- $208,200 $90,400 $117,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6119918

OneKey® MLS

APN: 135689-6357-01-022968-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.