24 Deming Rd Litchfield, CT 06759
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $623,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Deming Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759 and is currently estimated at $597,314, approximately $269 per square foot. 24 Deming Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Organschi Carola
Bought by
Organschi Marcus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Organschi Marcus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Organschi Marcus | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Organschi Marcus | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Organschi Marcus | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $366,570 | $82,190 | $284,380 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $366,570 | $82,190 | $284,380 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $247,850 | $74,300 | $173,550 |
| 2022 | $6,642 | $247,850 | $74,300 | $173,550 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $247,850 | $74,300 | $173,550 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $247,850 | $74,300 | $173,550 |
| 2019 | $6,989 | $247,850 | $74,300 | $173,550 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $257,310 | $93,220 | $164,090 |
| 2017 | $7,102 | $257,310 | $93,220 | $164,090 |
| 2016 | $6,870 | $257,310 | $93,220 | $164,090 |
| 2015 | $6,742 | $257,310 | $93,220 | $164,090 |
| 2014 | $6,742 | $257,310 | $93,220 | $164,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map