24 Downing Dr E White Plains, NY 10607
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Downing Dr E, White Plains, NY 10607 and is currently estimated at $661,155, approximately $669 per square foot. 24 Downing Dr E is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Richard J. Bailey Elementary School, Lee F. Jackson Elementary School, and Highview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Bibb Mildred and Ravenell Mildred Bibb
Bought by
Bibb Claudia Irene and Bibb Sharon T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibb Claudia Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $595,000 | $231,700 | $363,300 |
| 2024 | $12,145 | $561,300 | $231,700 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $13,201 | $529,700 | $210,600 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $12,284 | $501,900 | $210,600 | $291,300 |
| 2021 | $10,225 | $455,400 | $210,600 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $10,251 | $372,300 | $234,000 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $9,616 | $372,300 | $234,000 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $10,063 | $365,200 | $234,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $365,200 | $234,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $186,965 | $358,000 | $234,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,900 | $1,750 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,900 | $1,750 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | $6,924 | $11,900 | $1,750 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map