24 Durst Dr Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Durst Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $629,974, approximately $387 per square foot. 24 Durst Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Pache Marie C and Pache Robert M
Bought by
Cruz Bryan and Cruz Ivelisse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Outstanding Balance
$300,365
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$329,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Pache Marie C
Bought by
Pache Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Bryan | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Pache Marie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Bryan | $347,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,380 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $12,155 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $12,155 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $12,100 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $11,849 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $11,563 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $11,112 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $10,454 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $10,093 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $9,733 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $9,530 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $9,194 | $183,300 | $85,400 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map