24 E 1575 N Orem, UT 84057
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E 1575 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $551,789, approximately $509 per square foot. 24 E 1575 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Windsor School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $268,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $328 | $259,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $376 | $261,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $453 | $258,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $338,000 | $156,800 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $303,000 | $125,400 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $279,800 | $125,400 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $272,700 | $118,300 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $130,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $117,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $114,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $113,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map