24 E Bayaud Ave Denver, CO 80209
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,629 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $420,407, approximately $400 per square foot. 24 E Bayaud Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Jln Investments Llc
Bought by
Maharas Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,075
Outstanding Balance
$288,052
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Nading Jesse
Bought by
Jln Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Nading Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Andrea M and Johnson Steven Kenneth
Bought by
Johnson Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Lynn Michael and Finlaison Carolyn D
Bought by
Johnson Andrea M and Johnson Steven Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,796
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Turner Pamelar R
Bought by
Lynn Michael and Finlaison Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Troe Mary L and Troe James L
Bought by
Turner Pamelar R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Troe James L
Bought by
Troe James L and Troe Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maharas Lynn | $348,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Jln Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nading Jesse | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Andrea M | -- | Title America | |
| Johnson Andrea M | $163,320 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lynn Michael | $135,000 | -- | |
| Turner Pamelar R | $77,600 | -- | |
| Troe James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maharas Lynn | $331,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Andrea M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Andrea M | $160,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Michael | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Pamelar R | $69,800 | |
| Closed | Lynn Michael | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $27,500 | $4,340 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $27,280 | $440 | $26,840 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $27,280 | $440 | $26,840 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $22,010 | $4,270 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $22,650 | $4,400 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $26,530 | $4,210 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $26,530 | $4,210 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $19,920 | $2,210 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $19,920 | $2,210 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $16,880 | $899 | $15,981 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $16,880 | $899 | $15,981 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $13,900 | $2,181 | $11,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map