24 E Cresthill Rd Terre Haute, IN 47802
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $271,626
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Cresthill Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802 and is currently estimated at $266,907, approximately $135 per square foot. 24 E Cresthill Rd is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Dixie Bee Elementary School, Honey Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute South Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Oaks Donna K and Oaks Jerry M
Bought by
Oaks Steven H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaks Steven H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $229,500 | $44,300 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $185,100 | $44,300 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $188,500 | $44,300 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $170,200 | $44,300 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $159,400 | $43,400 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $157,900 | $43,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $155,000 | $42,200 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $153,500 | $41,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $172,400 | $62,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $168,900 | $60,700 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $159,600 | $58,300 | $101,300 |
| 2013 | $1,596 | $160,800 | $57,700 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map