24 E Harbor Falmouth, MA 02536
Teaticket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,731 - $969,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Harbor, Falmouth, MA 02536 and is currently estimated at $908,433, approximately $698 per square foot. 24 E Harbor is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Teaticket Elementary School, Morse Pond School, and Lawrence School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Fazen Victoria
Bought by
Ryla Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
J George 2016 T S
Bought by
Fazen Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Salvucci Donato
Bought by
George Sean and George Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Loper Deborah
Bought by
Salvucci Donato
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Alliegro Deborah and Alliegro Richard F
Bought by
Alliegro Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Marshall and Cohen Diana S
Bought by
Alliegro Richard and Alliegro Deborah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryla Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ryla Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ryla Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fazen Victoria | $720,000 | None Available | |
| Fazen Victoria | $720,000 | None Available | |
| Fazen Victoria | $720,000 | None Available | |
| George Sean | $325,000 | -- | |
| George Sean J | $325,000 | -- | |
| George Sean | $325,000 | -- | |
| Salvucci Donato | $295,000 | -- | |
| Salvucci Donato | $295,000 | -- | |
| Alliegro Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Alliegro Deborah H | -- | -- | |
| Alliegro Richard | $210,000 | -- | |
| George Sean J | $325,000 | -- | |
| Salvucci Donato | $295,000 | -- | |
| Alliegro Deborah H | -- | -- | |
| Alliegro Richard F | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fazen Victoria | $546,400 | |
| Previous Owner | George Sean | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $809,500 | $164,900 | $644,600 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $738,500 | $149,900 | $588,600 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $655,500 | $149,900 | $505,600 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $341,400 | $115,200 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $310,000 | $110,200 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $298,100 | $100,100 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $293,400 | $100,100 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $279,000 | $100,100 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $273,300 | $100,100 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $272,900 | $100,100 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map