24 Eames St North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Eames St, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $919,366, approximately $282 per square foot. 24 Eames St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Vittozzi Adele E and Vittozzi Roberto E
Bought by
Vittozzi 2025 Rt and Vittozzi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Vittozzi Ft and Vittozzi
Bought by
Vittozzi Roberto E and Vittozzi Adele E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittozzi 2025 Rt | -- | -- | |
| Vittozzi Roberto E | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vittozzi Roberto E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vittozzi Roberto E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vittozzi Roberto E | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vittozzi Roberto E | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,252 | $785,000 | $366,200 | $418,800 |
| 2024 | $10,095 | $764,200 | $345,400 | $418,800 |
| 2023 | $9,677 | $691,700 | $317,100 | $374,600 |
| 2022 | $9,093 | $606,200 | $288,400 | $317,800 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $571,400 | $262,900 | $308,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map