24 Egan Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $254,663
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Egan Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $237,666, approximately $415 per square foot. 24 Egan Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $206,200 | $120,200 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $196,900 | $120,200 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $177,500 | $104,600 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $149,800 | $83,800 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $122,200 | $67,200 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $116,300 | $67,100 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $111,200 | $60,800 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $108,000 | $60,800 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $103,500 | $60,800 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $87,600 | $46,300 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $87,600 | $46,300 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $90,300 | $46,300 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map