24 Engle Rd Beech Creek, PA 16822
Estimated Value: $195,144 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Engle Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822 and is currently estimated at $231,536, approximately $141 per square foot. 24 Engle Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Bought by
Kline Sherman M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Sherman M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,317 | $107,500 | $26,700 | $80,800 |
| 2025 | $2,289 | $107,500 | $26,700 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $107,500 | $26,700 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $107,500 | $26,700 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $107,500 | $26,700 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $107,500 | $26,700 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map