24 Evergreen Dr Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Evergreen Dr, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $175,907, approximately $105 per square foot. 24 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Ross Veronica
Bought by
James Larry W and James Vicky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Larry W | $40,000 | Quad County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,501 | $57,960 | $5,390 | $52,570 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $54,170 | $5,040 | $49,130 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $40,850 | $4,140 | $36,710 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $38,180 | $3,870 | $34,310 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $37,050 | $3,760 | $33,290 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $35,690 | $3,620 | $32,070 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $36,240 | $3,620 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $35,530 | $3,550 | $31,980 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $34,160 | $3,410 | $30,750 |
| 2015 | $23 | $34,160 | $3,410 | $30,750 |
| 2012 | $27 | $33,540 | $5,220 | $28,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map