24 Exeter Rd Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $941,809
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Exeter Rd, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $853,702, approximately $359 per square foot. 24 Exeter Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, Eagle Academy Christian School, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Blair Anne M and Blair Thomas R
Bought by
Blair Thomas R and Blair Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,663
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2021
Sold by
Blair Anne M and Blair Thomas R
Bought by
Blair Thomas R and Blair Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,663
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Dutko Thomas P
Bought by
Gaddin Anne M and Blair Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Biel Brian S
Bought by
Dutko Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Biel Brian S
Bought by
Biel Brian S and Biel Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Mercantile National Bank Of Indiana
Bought by
Biel Brian S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Thomas R | -- | Ravenswood Title | |
| Blair Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Gaddin Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Dutko Thomas P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Biel Brian S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Biel Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Biel Brian S | -- | Stewart Title Services Of No |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Thomas R | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Blair Thomas R | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaddin Anne M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dutko Thomas P | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,004 | $845,500 | $152,000 | $693,500 |
| 2024 | $21,981 | $788,500 | $152,000 | $636,500 |
| 2023 | $10,004 | $719,000 | $109,400 | $609,600 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $676,800 | $109,400 | $567,400 |
| 2021 | $9,284 | $651,900 | $102,100 | $549,800 |
| 2020 | $8,996 | $628,000 | $102,100 | $525,900 |
| 2019 | $8,478 | $601,400 | $102,100 | $499,300 |
| 2018 | $9,102 | $548,400 | $102,100 | $446,300 |
| 2017 | $8,965 | $537,700 | $97,200 | $440,500 |
| 2016 | $8,509 | $528,900 | $87,500 | $441,400 |
| 2014 | $8,633 | $523,600 | $87,500 | $436,100 |
| 2013 | $7,753 | $515,000 | $87,500 | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map