24 Fairway Ln Logan, UT 84321
Woodruff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fairway Ln, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $353,690, approximately $210 per square foot. 24 Fairway Ln is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Myers Rochelle
Bought by
Wheelton Sophia Alexa and Cvetkovic Kristijan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$307,377
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Myers Rochelle and Myers Rochelle A
Bought by
Rochelle A Myers Family Trust and Myers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheelton Sophia Alexa | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Wheelton Sophia Alexa | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Rochelle A Myers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheelton Sophia Alexa | $308,750 | |
| Closed | Wheelton Sophia Alexa | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $190,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $183,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $190,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $188,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $235,850 | $30,000 | $205,850 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $209,000 | $30,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $166,651 | $30,000 | $136,651 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $152,010 | $30,000 | $122,010 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $80,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map