24 Fallon Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fallon Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $765,552, approximately $496 per square foot. 24 Fallon Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Hart Susan C
Bought by
Susan Christina Hart Irt and Murray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Murray Terrance P
Bought by
Hart S Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Christina Hart Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Susan Christina Hart Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Hart S Christina | -- | -- | |
| Hart S Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart S Christina | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart S Christina | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $688,000 | $244,900 | $443,100 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $667,600 | $237,800 | $429,800 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $598,500 | $220,200 | $378,300 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $467,800 | $196,600 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $425,100 | $178,700 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $415,800 | $182,400 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $403,800 | $177,100 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $375,700 | $152,800 | $222,900 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $368,300 | $149,800 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $373,900 | $159,200 | $214,700 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $367,000 | $156,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map