24 Florence Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $593,924 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Florence Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $715,481, approximately $452 per square foot. 24 Florence Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Steele Esther C
Bought by
Steele Esther C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Esther C | -- | Safe Harbor Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,916 | $3,380 | $300 | $3,080 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $3,380 | $300 | $3,080 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $3,380 | $300 | $3,080 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $3,380 | $300 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $3,380 | $300 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $3,380 | $300 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $3,380 | $300 | $3,080 |