24 Floyd St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,035 - $1,019,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Floyd St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $939,759, approximately $365 per square foot. 24 Floyd St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Gladys
Bought by
Carvalho Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$157,953
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$781,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Cronin Constance and Andover Bank
Bought by
Hamilton Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Maria | $415,000 | -- | |
| Carvalho Maria | $415,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Gladys | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Gladys | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Gladys | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvalho Maria | $394,250 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Gladys | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Gladys | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $787,100 | $244,900 | $542,200 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $697,100 | $198,800 | $498,300 |
| 2023 | $7,776 | $660,100 | $189,100 | $471,000 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $617,500 | $182,300 | $435,200 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $600,700 | $182,300 | $418,400 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $586,000 | $182,300 | $403,700 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $533,700 | $173,600 | $360,100 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $469,300 | $151,300 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $416,600 | $126,100 | $290,500 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $376,200 | $116,400 | $259,800 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $353,800 | $109,400 | $244,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map