24 Forest Ave Haverhill, MA 01830
Walnut Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $578,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Forest Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $547,216, approximately $235 per square foot. 24 Forest Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Golden Hill, Dr. Paul Nettle Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Wakeman Bradford B and Wakeman Wendy
Bought by
Alford John L and Alford Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Karris Charles J and Karris Photinie
Bought by
Tilden Adam M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1990
Sold by
Decoteau Richard A
Bought by
Wakeman Bradford B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford John L | $127,900 | -- | |
| Tilden Adam M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Wakeman Bradford B | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wakeman Bradford B | $244,925 | |
| Closed | Wakeman Bradford B | $246,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $457,400 | $149,200 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $437,700 | $146,300 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $412,100 | $146,300 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $347,200 | $138,800 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $306,700 | $123,900 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $295,800 | $116,400 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $280,900 | $101,500 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $262,900 | $95,500 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $246,300 | $92,500 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $222,000 | $71,600 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $222,000 | $71,600 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map