24 Forest Way Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $713,151
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Forest Way, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $658,538, approximately $326 per square foot. 24 Forest Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Audrey M Est and Kebler
Bought by
Bonin Dane M and Goyette Erika M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,900
Outstanding Balance
$356,140
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Rephyl Corp
Bought by
Kelly Audrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonin Dane M | $451,000 | -- | |
| Bonin Dane M | $451,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Audrey | $475,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Audrey | $475,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Audrey | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonin Dane M | $405,900 | |
| Closed | Bonin Dane M | $405,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,817 | $589,700 | $240,000 | $349,700 |
| 2024 | $6,656 | $554,700 | $218,000 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $521,100 | $218,000 | $303,100 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $418,700 | $208,900 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $400,500 | $190,700 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $402,600 | $190,700 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $392,400 | $181,700 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $383,600 | $172,900 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $350,000 | $172,900 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $349,900 | $172,900 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $327,600 | $148,600 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $4,931 | $329,600 | $148,600 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map