24 Fox Run Ct Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $241,106 - $1,287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fox Run Ct, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $527,777, approximately $329 per square foot. 24 Fox Run Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Boatwright Harold David
Bought by
Boatwright Harold David and Boatwright Janet K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatwright Harold David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $610 | $19,080 | $1,260 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $660 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $470 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $441 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $423 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $423 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $403 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map