24 Gardner St Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $158,024 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,058
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Gardner St, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $240,006, approximately $78 per square foot. 24 Gardner St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Dabney Christina B
Bought by
Frasier Herbert and Frasier Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Smith Charles Grover
Bought by
Dabney Christina B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasier Herbert | -- | -- | |
| Dabney Christina B | $39,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $94,600 | $10,000 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $583 | $94,600 | $10,000 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $94,600 | $10,000 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $562 | $94,600 | $10,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $534 | $94,600 | $10,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $495 | $84,400 | $7,000 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $513 | $84,400 | $7,000 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $497 | $84,400 | $7,000 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $478 | $84,400 | $7,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $467 | $83,500 | $5,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $339 | $83,500 | $5,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $339 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map