24 Genetti Cir Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $872,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Genetti Cir, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $846,250, approximately $565 per square foot. 24 Genetti Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Spriano Timothy
Bought by
Timothy J Spriano and Timothy Spriano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Pongcheewin Sirichai
Bought by
Spriano Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Pongcheewin Sirichai and Pongcheewin Malee
Bought by
Pongcheewin Sirichai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Rangwani Haresh
Bought by
Pongcheewin Sirichai and Pongcheewin Malee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Stuart Margaret
Bought by
Rangwani Haresh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Remnitz Richard
Bought by
Stuart Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J Spriano | -- | None Available | |
| Timothy J Spriano T J | -- | None Available | |
| Spriano Timothy | $405,000 | -- | |
| Spriano Timothy J | $405,000 | -- | |
| Pongcheewin Sirichai | -- | -- | |
| Pongcheewin Sirichai | -- | -- | |
| Pongcheewin Sirichai | $350,000 | -- | |
| Pongcheewin Sirichai | $350,000 | -- | |
| Pongcheewin Sirichai | $350,000 | -- | |
| Rangwani Haresh | $370,000 | -- | |
| Rangwani Haresh | $370,000 | -- | |
| Rangwani Haresh | $370,000 | -- | |
| Stuart Margaret | $165,000 | -- | |
| Stuart Margaret P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spriano Timothy J | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pongcheewin Sirichai | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangwani Haresh | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $667,500 | $376,100 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $7,552 | $635,700 | $358,200 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $7,458 | $597,600 | $334,300 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $520,600 | $310,400 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $504,700 | $294,500 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $497,700 | $294,500 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $430,800 | $294,500 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $420,400 | $286,900 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $397,900 | $262,700 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $374,000 | $238,800 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $353,000 | $238,800 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $331,500 | $206,900 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map