24 Georgeann Dr Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $105,827 - $164,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Georgeann Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $132,957, approximately $83 per square foot. 24 Georgeann Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Walker Sophia L and Estate Of George W Walker
Bought by
Walker Dwight L and Walker Elroy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Dwight L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $20,221 | $1,000 | $19,221 |
| 2024 | $880 | $20,221 | $1,000 | $19,221 |
| 2023 | $880 | $20,221 | $1,000 | $19,221 |
| 2022 | $958 | $20,221 | $1,000 | $19,221 |
| 2021 | $913 | $14,870 | $1,600 | $13,270 |
| 2020 | $538 | $14,870 | $1,600 | $13,270 |
| 2019 | $538 | $14,870 | $1,600 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $913 | $14,870 | $1,600 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $800 | $14,870 | $1,600 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $870 | $16,170 | $2,600 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $870 | $16,170 | $2,600 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $870 | $16,170 | $2,600 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map