24 Gilmore St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $979,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Gilmore St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $862,760, approximately $322 per square foot. 24 Gilmore St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Steamer Kathleen
Bought by
Murphy Rejane and Murphy Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,511
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$715,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Rejane | $300,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Rejane | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Rejane | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Rejane | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Rejane | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $744,800 | $251,600 | $493,200 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $678,400 | $223,700 | $454,700 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $635,600 | $205,000 | $430,600 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $594,600 | $195,700 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $559,100 | $175,200 | $383,900 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $546,000 | $175,200 | $370,800 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $497,100 | $166,800 | $330,300 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $438,400 | $145,400 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $5,434 | $376,300 | $111,800 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $349,100 | $111,800 | $237,300 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $327,800 | $105,100 | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map