24 Gordon St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Gordon St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $378,015, approximately $252 per square foot. 24 Gordon St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Bought by
Oneill Thomas W and Oneill Mary Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oneill Thomas W | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Oneill Thomas W | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Oneill Thomas W | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Oneill Thomas W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,607 | $223,720 | $78,400 | $145,320 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $143,710 | $40,530 | $103,180 |
| 2023 | $8,102 | $143,710 | $40,530 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $7,973 | $143,710 | $40,530 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $7,536 | $143,710 | $40,530 | $103,180 |
| 2020 | $8,649 | $166,390 | $83,230 | $83,160 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $166,390 | $83,230 | $83,160 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $166,390 | $83,230 | $83,160 |
| 2017 | $7,531 | $166,390 | $83,230 | $83,160 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $166,390 | $83,230 | $83,160 |
| 2015 | $7,072 | $173,040 | $84,560 | $88,480 |
| 2014 | $6,909 | $173,040 | $84,560 | $88,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map