24 Hallmark Hill Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hallmark Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $341,431, approximately $263 per square foot. 24 Hallmark Hill Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Metcalfe Brigham S
Bought by
Chung Warren and Sze-Tu Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Warren | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $202,600 | $0 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $138,600 | $0 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $138,600 | $0 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $138,600 | $0 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $138,600 | $0 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $172,500 | $0 | $172,500 |