24 Harmon Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,155 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Harmon Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $303,289, approximately $251 per square foot. 24 Harmon Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Pezanetti Edward
Bought by
Guiel Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,333
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Poirier Alice G
Bought by
Pezanetti Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Barry Kathleen M
Bought by
Poirier Alice G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiel Betty | $75,500 | -- | |
| Guiel Betty | $75,500 | -- | |
| Pezanetti Edward D | $60,500 | -- | |
| Poirier Alice G | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guiel Betty | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Guiel Betty | $74,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Guiel Betty | $56,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pezanetti Edward D | $54,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Poirier Alice G | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $260,500 | $45,100 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $244,900 | $45,100 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $218,600 | $42,900 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $180,400 | $42,900 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $171,100 | $39,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $152,100 | $39,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $150,500 | $39,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $150,900 | $39,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $142,600 | $39,000 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $136,100 | $39,000 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $133,000 | $39,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map