24 Harmony Hill Rd Granby, CT 06035
Estimated Value: $370,094 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Harmony Hill Rd, Granby, CT 06035 and is currently estimated at $389,774, approximately $326 per square foot. 24 Harmony Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Wells Road Intermediate School, Granby Memorial Middle School, and Granby Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Smail Carol P
Bought by
Smail Carol P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smail Carol P | -- | -- | |
| Smail Carol P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $212,590 | $60,550 | $152,040 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $212,590 | $60,550 | $152,040 |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $212,590 | $60,550 | $152,040 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $152,880 | $52,220 | $100,660 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $152,880 | $52,220 | $100,660 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $152,880 | $52,220 | $100,660 |
| 2019 | $6,056 | $152,880 | $52,220 | $100,660 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $152,880 | $52,220 | $100,660 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $148,190 | $52,220 | $95,970 |
| 2016 | $5,474 | $148,190 | $52,220 | $95,970 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $148,190 | $52,220 | $95,970 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $148,190 | $52,220 | $95,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map