24 Haven Terrace Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $290,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
619
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Haven Terrace, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $234,537, approximately $378 per square foot. 24 Haven Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Baker Richard D Est and White
Bought by
Lacey Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,620
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Mccarthy Colleen
Bought by
Baker Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,460
Interest Rate
4.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Hurley Kieran
Bought by
Mccarthy Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Hazen Amanda
Bought by
Hurley Kieran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Lindsay Victoria