24 Hawk Dr Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $209,601 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hawk Dr, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $218,150, approximately $130 per square foot. 24 Hawk Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Bought by
Hageman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Bought by
Hageman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Bought by
Massey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hageman | $114,000 | -- | |
| Hageman | $114,000 | -- | |
| Massey | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $38,430 | $4,800 | $33,630 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $38,430 | $4,800 | $33,630 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $26,560 | $4,800 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $978 | $26,560 | $4,800 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $917 | $26,560 | $4,800 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $855 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $855 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $880 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2017 | $880 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2016 | $880 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $25,370 | $4,800 | $20,570 |
| 2014 | $913 | $25,370 | $4,800 | $20,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map